Jimmy Eldridge

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Eldridge
Birth Name: James O. Eldridge
Born: 1920-00-00
Died: 1947-02-15 (Age:27)
Hometown: Gastonia, North Carolina, USA
Boxing Record: click


Jimmy Eldridge, 27, died 4 days after being shot in a Gastonia Restaurant.