Jimmy Grow

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jimmy Grow.jpg

Name: Jimmy Grow
Birth Name: James Wesley Grow
Born: 1932-01-25
Birthplace: Moab, Utah, USA
Died: 1995-03-19 (Age:63)
Hometown: Lewiston, Idaho, USA
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Moe Smith and Al Weill

Jimmy Grow, father of Mike Grow, had his last fight against Jimmy Walker--placing him in the World Ring Record Book for the most knockdowns in 1961 with six. He died March 19, 1995, in his hometown of Lewiston, Idaho.