Jimmy Harryman

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Harryman
Alias: Wildman
Birth Name: James Harryman
Born: 1933-03-16
Birthplace: Willowbrook, California, USA
Died: 2009-08-21 (Age:76)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Harryman was a former (American) football player at the University of Washington.

Source

  • "Big Train Rolls Over Johnson on KO in Fifth", Los Angeles Times, August 6, 1965