Jimmy Mince

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jimmymince.jpg
Name: Jimmy Mince
Alias: Marvelous
Born: 1978-04-20
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died: 2008-10-25 (Age:30)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

James "Jimmy" Mince was a contestant on the Oscar De La Hoya FOX reality television show The Next Great Champ. Mince died October 25, 2008 of a drug overdose.