Jimmy Perrin

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jimmy Perrin.jpg

Name: Jimmy Perrin
Birth Name: James R. LaCava
Born: 1915-02-03
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died: 1997-04-14 (Age:82)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ernie Perrin

Perrin was defeated in the finals of the 1932 Olympic trials by Lou Salica in the flyweight division.