Jimmy Slattery

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
JimSlattery.jpg
Class of 2006
Old Timer Category
Hall of Fame bio:click

Name: Jimmy Slattery
Birth Name: James Patrick Slattery
Born: 1904-08-25
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Died: 1960-08-30 (Age:56)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click