Jimmy Slavin

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jimmy Slavin

Name: Jimmy Slavin
Alias: Irish
Birth Name: James Carroll Slavin
Born: 1909-01-19
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Division: Lightweight
Manager: Moe Fleischer