Jimmy Thunder

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jimmy Thunder

Name: Jimmy Thunder
Birth Name: James Peau
Born: 1966-02-03
Birthplace: Apia, Samoa
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Carlos Medina

Regional and Minor Titles

  • OPBF Heavyweight Title
  • WBC International Heavyweight Title
  • IBF Pan Pacific Heavyweight Title
  • Australasian Heavyweight Title
  • WBF Heavyweight Title
  • IBO Heavyweight Title
  • WBC Continental Americas Heavyweight Title

Factoid

  • Cousin of professional wrestling and film superstar Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson.


Preceded by:
Danell Nicholson
IBO Heavyweight Champion
1994 Oct 29 – 1995 Jul
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Brian Nielsen