Jimmy Vaughn

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
JimVaughn.JPG

Name: Jimmy Vaughn
Alias: Paul James Cvecka
Born: 1913-10-29
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Charles Sotak (1934-36), Eddie Mead and George Raft (1936-37)