Jimmy Vincent

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Vincent
Alias: Bad Boy
Born: 1969-06-05
Birthplace: Barnet, London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Jimmy Vincent is a former two-time British title challenger and world title challenger. He went for his first British title against David Barnes and lost on a 12 round decision. Then he fought Irishman Eamonn Magee for the WBU welterweight title and lost on a 12 round decision. And for the last time he fought Chorley's Michael Jennings and lost on a stunning first round knockout.

Record: won 21 (9KOs) lost 19 drawn 2 nc 0 nd 0 Total 42 bouts