Jimmy Webb

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
WebbJim.jpg

Name: Jimmy Webb
Alias: Irish Jimmy Webb
Birth Name: James H. Webb
Born: 1917-08-01
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Died: 2003-10-16 (Age:86)
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Chris Dundee

Jimmy Webb was on the cover of the July 1940 The Ring Magazine.