Jo Gonzales

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jo Gonzales.jpg

Name: Jo Gonzales
Alias: Joseph Gonzales
Born: 1941-08-06
Birthplace: Narbonne, Aude, France
Hometown: Paris, Paris, France
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Career

Gonzales represented France at the 1964 Summer Olympics in Tokyo, Japan, boxing as a Light Middleweight (71 kg). His results were:

1964