Jo Horny

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jo Horny.jpg

Name: Jo Horny
Birth Name: Joseph Jean Horny
Born: 1938-09-03
Birthplace: Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, Belgium
Hometown: Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, Belgium
Boxing Record: click

Joseph "Jo" Horny was the son of former European Flyweight Champion Michel Montreuil, according to the May 1964 The Ring; but Montreuil was actually his grandfather, according to a letter from Horny possessed by Karl-Olof Hoffman (a collector of old-time boxing memorabilia).

Olympic Games Results

1960 (as a flyweight)