Joe (Kid) Kansas

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe 'Kid' Kansas
Birth Name: Joseph Tozzo
Born: 1889-08-14
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Died: 1980-06-01 (Age:90)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click


aka Joseph Tozzo

Older brother of fellow boxers Tony Tozzo and Rocky Kansas (Tozzo)