Joe Berje

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Berje
Alias: Black Joe/Little Joe
Died: 1948-07-09
Hometown: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Boxing Record: click

"Little Joe" died of injuries sustained during a bout with Roy Higa.