Joe Bloomfield

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Joe Bloomfield.jpg

Name: Joe Bloomfield
Birth Name: Musher Blumenfeld
Born: 1900-00-00
Birthplace: Islington, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1963-07-00 (Age:63)
Hometown: Islington, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

Joe Bloomfield was the brother of fellow boxer Jack Bloomfield: Photo.

Most of the linked Fight Record is courtesy of Miles Templeton, and is entered here with his permission.