Joe Borden

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Borden
Alias: Joltin' Joe
Born: 1952-06-23
Birthplace: New Glasgow, Nova Scotia, Canada
Hometown: New Glasgow, Nova Scotia, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

AKA Joe (Kid) Bordon [1971 RRB, page 382] AKA Joe (Kid) Bordon [1972 RRB, page 479]