Joe Cardoza

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Cardoza
Birth Name: Joseph William Cardoza
Born: 1906-10-19
Birthplace: Rodeo, California, USA
Died: 1988-02-15 (Age:81)
Hometown: Culver City, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Benny Ford

Tribute Site

Undated fights

  • Mike Hector ? L, D
  • Lefty Cooper ?L
  • Sailor Jimmy Walsh -W by KO
  • Bobby LaSalle ? W
  • Mike Ayres -W by KO
  • Ace Conlon -W
  • Paul De Hate ? W
  • Ham Jenkins -W (vs. L?)
  • Joe Bilto ?W (Bitto?)
  • Howard Leedke ? W
  • Joe Roche ? L (vs. LK?)
  • Joe Peregrina ? D
  • Jhonny Rogers ? W by KO
  • Red Barber - W
  • Oscar Rankin ? W, L
  • Gil Attell ?W by KO
  • Billy Vincent ?W (vs. D?)
  • Andy Divodi ? L (vs. LK?)
  • Young Jack Thompson ? L (vs. LK?)
  • Chick Devlin ? L (vs. LKO?)
  • Cowboy Brooks ? W
  • Peterson ?W
  • Paul De Hate ?W by KO
  • Wildman Marcias ? W,L,D
  • Pat Cunningham ?D
  • Red Gregory ?W (Sid Grigry?)
  • Don Con ?L
  • Wesley Ketchell ? L (vs. LK?)
  • Andy Diviade ? L (vs. LK? Divodi?)
  • Don Harrington ?W by KO
  • Walter Barry ?L
  • Bagdad ?W,W
  • Joe Hall ?W by KO
  • Kermit Thompson ?L
  • Madison Dix ?W
  • Milio Milliti ?L
  • Leo Kelly ?W
  • Bart Dozier ? D (Battling Dozier?)
  • Kid Cuba ?W by KO
  • Bat Dozier ?D
  • Eddie Murdock ?W
  • Meyer Grace ?L
  • Art Taylor ?W
  • Joe Cortez ?W by KO
  • Carmen Barth ?W
  • Frankie Forves ?W by KO (Forbes?)
  • KO Kennibabian ?W by KO (same as Kosababion?)
  • Bill Kasababian - (same as Kosababion?)

(Mike DeLisa)