Joe Coburn

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Coburn.Joe.Mechanics.jpg
Class of 2013
Pioneer Category
Hall of Fame bio: [1]

Name: Joe Coburn
Birth Name: Joseph Henry Coburn
Born: 1835-07-29
Birthplace: Middletown, Armagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Died: 1890-12-06 (Age:55)
Hometown: Ireland
Boxing Record: click