Joe Cortesi

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Joe Cortesi










Name: Joe Cortesi
Alias: Smokin Joe
Born: 1972-08-08
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Boxing Record: click

CPD Championship Belt









As an amateur boxer Joe Cortesi represented the Brooks Park Boxing Gym in Chicago Park district tournaments.


Cortesi also trained in Florida USA


Nickname 'Smokin Joe Cortesi' / The Smokin' Sicilian


* Amateur record, incomplete



Personal tools
Boxrec Database