Joe DeNucci

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Joe DeNucci.jpg

Name: Joe DeNucci
Birth Name: Angelo De Nucci
Born: 1939-08-30
Hometown: Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Rip Valenti, Bernie Doherty
Trainer: Sammy Fuller
Photo #2, Photo #3, Photo #4

An article on Joe DeNucci appeared in the May 2008 issue of The Ring magazine.