Joe Edward Lewis

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Edward Lewis
Alias: Kid Tapp
Born: 1911-11-28
Birthplace: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Died: 1984-03-00 (Age:72)
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Boxing Record: click


Joe Edward Lewis was the oldest brother of fellow professional fighters John Henry, Christy and Paul Lewis.