Joe Erskine

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Joe Erskine.JPG
Joe Erskine, Billy Boston and Len Bullen (L to R), team up for the Wales v England boys international at Neath (1950)

Name: Joe Erskine
Birth Name: Joseph Erskine
Born: 1934-01-26
Birthplace: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 1990-02-02 (Age:56)
Hometown: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Benny Jacobs (1961)


  • Former amateur A.B.A., I.S.B.A. and British Army Champion in 1953.