Joe Fox

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Fox
Alias: Young Fox
Born: 1894-02-08
Died: 1965-04-02 (Age:71)
Hometown: Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Joe Fox, of Hebrew heritage, won both the British bantamweight and featherweight titles. He was brought to the United States by George McDonald. [1]

Most of Fox's fights in the UK is courtesy of Miles Templeton. [2]