Joe Ghnouly

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Joe Ghnouly.JPG

Name: Joe Ghnouly
Alias: St. Louis Bearcat
Born: 1911-06-27
Died: 1971-12-01 (Age:60)
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Gus Wilson
Photo #2

Joe Ghnouly was the former Amateur Featherweight Champion of St. Louis, MO.