Joe Lang

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Lang
Birth Name: Joseph Ignatius Lang
Born: 1911-02-04
Birthplace: Lovelock, Nevada, USA
Died: 1990-11-13 (Age:79)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1932 (as a bantamweight)