Joe Mendiola

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Joe Mendiola

Name: Joe Mendiola
Alias: Kid Natcho
Birth Name: Leonardo Andal
Born: 1908-09-24
Birthplace: Batangas, Philippines
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Al Francis (1930-31); Lew Burston (1932-36); Jes Cortes (1936-40)