Joe Smallwood

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Smallwood
Alias: Indian Joe
Born: 1906-10-27
Birthplace: Arbutus, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager:Jack Dempsey

It was reported in 1938 that Joe Smallwood was serving as bodyguard for Hollywood star Boris Karloff.