Joe Trippe

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Trippe
Birth Name: Joseph Trippe
Born: 1908-05-10
Birthplace: Mount Morris, New York, USA
Died: 1987-05-09 (Age:78)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Joe Trippe was born in Mount Morris, N.Y. and died in his Lancaster, N.Y. home on May 9, 1987. He worked for the City of Buffalo as a blacksmith for the city's Water Works department for about 20 years before retiring in 1965. Source - Buffalo Evening New, May 10, 1987.