Joe Wagner

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Wagner (left) with Little Jackie Sharkey: 1909

Name: Joe Wagner
Birth Name: Giuseppe Valonetti
Born: 1887-00-00
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Joe Wagner, the brother of fellow boxer Mike Wagner, was also the manager of Little Jackie Sharkey. [1]


Virtually this entire record was researched by, and is courtesy of, Paul Zabala of the International Boxing Research Organization (IBRO), IBRO JOURNAL #? (September 2002?), with Journal #77 updates added.