Joel Brunker

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Louie Abigail

Name: Joel Brunker
Alias: Aussie
Born: 1986-02-22 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Represented Australia at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece, boxing as a Bantamweight (54 kg). His results were:

Minor Title Won

  • WBO Youth Featherweight
  • Australian Featherweight