Joey Ainscough

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Joe Ainscough.jpg

Name: Joe Ainscough
Alias: The Kirkdale Kid
Born: 1979-08-16
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Ainscough was the 1999 ABA Light heavyweight champion. He returned to amateur status after his 3 pro bouts.