Joey Giambra

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Joey Giambra1.JPG
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Joey Giambra
Birth Name: William Joseph Giambra
Born: 1931-07-31
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Mike Scanlon