Joey LaMotta

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Joey LaMotta

Name: Joey LaMotta
Birth Name: Giuseppi LaMotta
Born: 1925-04-27
Died: 1991-12-29 (Age:66)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

  • Younger brother and manager of World Middleweight Champion Jake LaMotta.
  • His given name was Giuseppe LaMotta.
  • Died on December 29, 1991 at the age of 66.
Personal tools
Boxrec Database