John Bergen

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John Bergen
Alias: John Bergin
Died: 1906-10-30
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

John Bergen (Bergin) died of injuries sustained in an October 30, 1906 bout with John McGrath in New York, NY, USA.

See also, Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection [1]