John Bukowski

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John Bukowski
Birth Name: John Michael Bukowski
Born: 1939-01-18
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Bukowski represented Australia at the 1960 Summer Olympics in Rome, Italy, boxing as a Light Middleweight (71 kg), and at the 1964 Summer Olympics in Tokyo, Japan, boxing as a Middleweight (75 kg). His results were:

1960

1964