John Dino Denis

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
John Dino Denis

Name: John Dino Denis
Birth Name: John Denis
Born: 1951-04-22
Hometown: Attleboro, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

John Dino Denis remained undefeated and ran his professional record to 28-0-1 until meeting George Foreman, who was 43-1 at the time he stopped Denis. Denis also lost to well-known heavyweight Gerry Cooney. His biggest wins were against heavyweight contenders Scott LeDoux and Terry Daniels.