John Emhoff

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John Emhoff
Alias: Kid Gardner
Born: 1889-00-00
Died: 1910-12-16 (Age:21)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click

Jack Emhoff (a.k.a. Kid Gardner), 21, died of injuries sustained in a Dec. 16, 1910 bout with Johnny Kain (John Kalm) in Philadelphia, PA, USA. [1]

See also, Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection [2]