John Girowski

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John Girowski
Alias: Tallarico
Birth Name: John Roger Giroski
Died: 1988-00-00
Hometown: Sharon, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click

Amateur bouts fought as John Giroski.

  • 1971 Cleveland Open division Heavyweight Champion.