John Hopoate

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John Hopoate
Alias: Hoppa
Born: 1975-01-16
Birthplace: Nukualofa, Tonga
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Hopoate played rugby professionally in Australia before being forced to retire in 2005.

Minor Titles Won

  • Australian Heavyweight