John Lark

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John Lark
Alias: The Steel City Shark
Born: 1965-12-31
Birthplace: Gary, Indiana, USA
Hometown: Gary, Indiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

  • As an amateur Lark won the Chicago Park District 139 lb. Title Sr. divison 14-15 yr.olds in April of 1981 defeating Nate Alexander.