John McDermott

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John McDermott
Alias: 'Big Bad John'
Born: 1980-02-26
Birthplace: Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom
Hometown: Horndon, Essex, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Frank Maloney

McDermott was the 2000 ABA Super Heavyweight champion.