John Meekins

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John Meekins
Birth Name: John Wesley Meekins
Born: 1965-05-19
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

John Meekins won the 1984 New York Golden Gloves 139lb Open Championship. Meekins defeated David Colon of the Suffolk County Police Athletic League in the finals to win the Championship. Meekins trained at the New York City Recreation Gym.