John Molina

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Molina.John.jpg

Name: John Molina
Born: 1982-12-02 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Covina, California, USA
Hometown: Covina, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Alias: The Hammer
Trainer: Joe Goossen, Robert Garcia

Notes

  • Supported by the International Brotherhood of Teamsters (IBT) or the "Teamster's Union" as his father was a 20-year member.
  • Molina, despite often being referred to as "John John" is not related to the former world champion John John Molina.

Professional Career

Titles Held

  • WBC USNBC Lightweight Title (2011)
  • WBO NABO Lightweight Title (2010, 2013)