John Morton

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John Morton
Alias: Big Red
Born: 1962-12-31
Died: 1997-09-17 (Age:34)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Boxing Record: click

On September 17, 1997, John Morton was shot several times inside Morton's Wrecker Service and later died at University Hospital. He was 34. Police believe a customer argued with Morton over business, then later returned with a gun, confronted Morton and shot him.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database