John P Clow

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
John Pollock Clow

Name: John P. Clow
Alias: John Moore
Born: 1862-00-00
Birthplace: Denver, Colorado, USA
Died: 1890-12-09 (Age:28)
Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Clow was shot to death December 9, 1890, in a saloon at Denver, CO by a man named Marshall.