John Schirico

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
John Schirico

Name: John Schirico
Alias: The Boss
Born: 1955-00-00
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click

Born, November 4, 1955

Schirico had brief experiences as a boxer and a cornerman along with officiating as an amateur and professional judge.

Served as an advisor for Lt. Heavyweight Bob Wallace & Middleweight Krzysztof Golanski