Johnny Carter

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
JohnnyCarter.jpg

Name: Johnny Carter
Alias: Dancing Machine
Born: 1957-11-07
Birthplace: USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • Pennsylvania State Super Bantamweight Title (1985, 1987)
  • USBA Bantamweight Title (1980-81)
  • Nevada State Bantamweight Title (1980)