Johnny Datto

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Datto
Alias: Juan Pastrano/Johnny Pastrano
Born: 1902-12-18
Birthplace: Capiz, Philippines
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Johnny Samson; Mose Donley
Photo #2; 1927 Exhibit card

Johnny Datto fought as "Young Datto" while on the West Coast of the United States. It is also possible that a certain "Johnny Pastrano," whom BoxRec has documented as boxing in northern California during this era, may have been this boxer.