Johnny Frankham

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
February 04, 2010
Johnny Frankham.JPG

Name: Johnny Frankham
Alias: Gypsy
Born: 1948-06-06
Birthplace: Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

Titles

  • BBBofC British Light Heavyweight Title (1975)
  • BBBofC Southern Area Light Heavyweight Title (1971)
  • 1969 ABA Light Heavyweight Champion